service mark
home | contact | media | sitemap | facebook twitter youtube blogger linkedin volunteer central pinterest

left ad 1

right ad 1
imgdaisiesbrowniesjuniorscadettesseniorsambassadorsvolunteersalumnaeimg


2012 Thin Mint Sprint Results

Overall Finishers

Place Bib # Name Elapsed Pace Gender Age
1 195 Stuart Swineford 0:17:47 5:44 M 42
2 133 Tom Doering 0:18:25 5:56 M 51
3 261 Adam Pion 0:21:33 6:57 M 39
4 206 Lance Winlock 0:22:21 7:13 M 43
5 157 Alison Leifert 0:22:32 7:16 F 31
6 140 Leroy Fellows 0:22:46 7:21 M 41
7 203 Bob Whelan 0:23:16 7:30 M 44
8 193 Patrick Sullivan 0:23:49 7:41 M 30
9 131 Justin Davies 0:23:55 7:43 M 26
10 262 Melissa Palmer 0:23:56 7:43 F 47
11 134 Heidi Dove 0:24:18 7:50 F 37
12 111 Andy Blanchard 0:24:23 7:52 M 40
13 149 Patrick  Kasenenko 0:24:34 7:55 M 37
14 135 Christi Emery 0:24:47 8:00 F 38
15 155 Raquel Lazo 0:24:48 8:00 F 33
16 105 Michael Arrasate 0:24:55 8:02 M 41
17 122 Shane Clatterbuck 0:25:20 8:10 M 31
18 103 Valerie Arrasate 0:25:51 8:20 F 13
19 104 Kimberly Arrasate 0:25:55 8:22 F 35
20 151 Ann Kling 0:26:04 8:25 F 43
21 194 Sandy Sweet 0:26:11 8:27 F 40
22 136 Eileen Enriquez 0:26:14 8:28 F 12
23 116 Lori Cashell 0:26:34 8:34 F 49
24 199 Ann Wayrynen 0:26:34 8:34 F 59
25 117 Ashley Catucci 0:26:36 8:35 F 7
26 191 Kaitlyn Shaw 0:26:37 8:35 F 12
27 109 Brian Biederer 0:26:54 8:41 M 38
28 102 Ka'leese Alexander 0:27:29 8:52 F 8
29 156 Carol Lee 0:27:29 8:52 F 50
30 256 Elena Mesalic 0:27:30 8:52 F 6
31 257 AJ Mesalic 0:27:30 8:52 M 40
32 118 Stacy Catucci 0:27:35 8:54 F 41
33 258 Marc Johansen 0:27:51 8:59 M 28
34 176 Derrick Phyfiher 0:28:01 9:02 M 32
35 255 Steve Sill 0:28:04 9:03 M 53
36 202 Lana Whelan 0:28:08 9:05 F 42
37 165 Lana Mink 0:28:21 9:09 F 53
38 107 James Balfour 0:28:40 9:15 M 45
39 158 Brittany Lesperance 0:28:49 9:18 F 17
40 150 Jon Kenoyer 0:29:16 9:26 M 40
41 160 Renee Lore 0:29:16 9:26 F 37
42 175 Julie Peters 0:29:20 9:28 F 41
43 192 Heidi Shelstad 0:29:40 9:34 F 30
44 252 Cassie Desecki 0:29:50 9:37 F 27
45 125 Isabelle Cottingham 0:30:12 9:45 F 9
46 170 Brian Ostopuck 0:30:22 9:48 M 31
47 207 Doris Winlock 0:30:47 9:56 F 41
48 137 Lindsey Enriquez 0:30:59 10:00 F 29
49 188 Mary Shaw 0:30:59 10:00 F 40
50 196 Candice Talkington 0:31:02 10:01 F 38
51 253 Tammie Cannady 0:31:04 10:01 F 45
52 169 Roxanne Nalbone 0:31:13 10:04 F 32
53 251 Jaime Weller-Lafavor 0:31:13 10:04 F 33
54 110 Christine Biederer 0:31:36 10:12 F 35
55 138 Alex Eppert 0:32:01 10:20 F 24
56 180 Victoria Ray 0:32:10 10:23 F 42
57 201 Rebecca Wheeler 0:32:11 10:23 F 45
58 146 Kelly Hayes 0:32:20 10:26 F 32
59 119 Andrew Claremont 0:32:25 10:27 M 33
60 115 Tina Cartwright 0:32:57 10:38 F 41
61 120 Melissa Clary 0:33:05 10:40 F 30
62 128 Monica Curry 0:33:06 10:41 F 32
63 162 Teresa Lowder 0:33:11 10:42 F 36
64 166 Elizabeth Moore- Barton 0:33:11 10:42 F 45
65 114 George Cartwright 0:33:12 10:43 M 43
66 143 Luke Graham 0:33:22 10:46 M 8
67 144 Ulla Graham 0:33:22 10:46 F 40
68 167 Brittaney Myrda 0:33:43 10:53 F 15
69 123 Amy Clatterbuck 0:34:11 11:02 F 36
70 129 Elisabeth Daniels 0:34:18 11:04 F 42
71 127 Darby Cox 0:34:31 11:08 F 13
72 254 Heather Garbez 0:34:37 11:10 F 35
73 113 Jill Campbell 0:34:38 11:10 F 36
74 198 Elizabeth VanDeusen 0:34:43 11:12 F 31
75 130 Celia David 0:34:50 11:14 F 33
76 190 Richard Shaw 0:34:55 11:16 M 46
77 145 Lolini Hamilton 0:34:57 11:16 F 35
78 126 Martha Cottingham 0:35:00 11:17 F 43
79 139 Aidan Fellows 0:35:02 11:18 M 6
80 124 Gabriella Cote 0:36:01 11:37 F 44
81 205 Zorana Williams-Fennell 0:36:05 11:38 F 44
82 181 Susan Rogers 0:37:05 11:58 F 35
83 189 Kristin Shaw 0:37:05 11:58 F 10
84 112 Lois Cadwallader 0:37:55 12:14 F 58
85 171 Phyllis Palmer 0:37:56 12:14 F 55
86 152 Brett Kronenberger 0:38:28 12:25 F 46
87 179 Melissa Rasnake 0:39:15 12:40 F 45
88 132 Stephanie Decker 0:39:16 12:40 F 46
89 187 Melissa Sharp 0:39:19 12:41 F 40
90 141 Hailey Gorelow 0:39:22 12:42 F 7
91 163 Erin Matthew 0:39:22 12:42 F 31
92 174 Brooke Peters 0:39:26 12:43 F 8
93 164 Connie McKenzie 0:39:36 12:46 F 38
94 183 Sarah Rucker 0:39:49 12:51 F 29
95 177 Barbara Proctor 0:40:04 12:55 F 45
96 142 Michelle Gorelow 0:40:50 13:10 F 40
97 260 Joan McKerrow 0:41:12 13:17 F 64
98 197 Amber Tsang 0:41:29 13:23 F 36
99 173 Lorri Payton 0:41:30 13:23 F 42
100 185 Julie Ryan 0:41:37 13:25 F 53
101 147 Crystal Hostetler 0:41:55 13:31 F 15
102 161 Katie Lovell 0:42:00 13:33 F 33
103 178 Sara Rasnake 0:42:35 13:44 F 9
104 259 Kay Baxter 0:42:52 13:50 F 62
105 106 Ainsley Alyssa 0:43:27 14:01 F 7
106 184 Alexandra Rudnitsky 0:43:27 14:01 F 6
107 182 Tamar Rubin 0:43:38 14:05 F 38
108 186 Allison Sanchez 0:45:59 14:50 F 33
109 153 Emma Lane 0:46:23 14:58 F 9
110 154 Dolli Lane 0:46:24 14:58 F 41
111 159 Renee Libutti 0:48:38 15:41 F 43

Male Overall

Place Bib # Name Total Pace Gender Age
1 195 Stuart Swineford 0:17:47 5:44 M 42
2 133 Tom Doering 0:18:25 5:56 M 51
3 261 Adam Pion 0:21:33 6:57 M 39
4 206 Lance Winlock 0:22:21 7:13 M 43
5 140 Leroy Fellows 0:22:46 7:21 M 41
6 203 Bob Whelan 0:23:16 7:30 M 44
7 193 Patrick Sullivan 0:23:49 7:41 M 30
8 131 Justin Davies 0:23:55 7:43 M 26
9 111 Andy Blanchard 0:24:23 7:52 M 40
10 149 Patrick  Kasenenko 0:24:34 7:55 M 37
11 105 Michael Arrasate 0:24:55 8:02 M 41
12 122 Shane Clatterbuck 0:25:20 8:10 M 31
13 109 Brian Biederer 0:26:54 8:41 M 38
14 257 AJ Mesalic 0:27:30 8:52 M 40
15 258 Marc Johansen 0:27:51 8:59 M 28
16 176 Derrick Phyfiher 0:28:01 9:02 M 32
17 255 Steve Sill 0:28:04 9:03 M 53
18 107 James Balfour 0:28:40 9:15 M 45
19 150 Jon Kenoyer 0:29:16 9:26 M 40
20 170 Brian Ostopuck 0:30:22 9:48 M 31
21 119 Andrew Claremont 0:32:25 10:27 M 33
22 114 George Cartwright 0:33:12 10:43 M 43
23 143 Luke Graham 0:33:22 10:46 M 8
24 190 Richard Shaw 0:34:55 11:16 M 46
25 139 Aidan Fellows 0:35:02 11:18 M 6

Female Overall

Place Bib # Name Total Pace Gender Age
1 157 Alison Leifert 0:22:32 7:16 F 31
2 262 Melissa Palmer 0:23:56 7:43 F 47
3 134 Heidi Dove 0:24:18 7:50 F 37
4 135 Christi Emery 0:24:47 8:00 F 38
5 155 Raquel Lazo 0:24:48 8:00 F 33
6 103 Valerie Arrasate 0:25:51 8:20 F 13
7 104 Kimberly Arrasate 0:25:55 8:22 F 35
8 151 Ann Kling 0:26:04 8:25 F 43
9 194 Sandy Sweet 0:26:11 8:27 F 40
10 136 Eileen Enriquez 0:26:14 8:28 F 12
11 116 Lori Cashell 0:26:34 8:34 F 49
12 199 Ann Wayrynen 0:26:34 8:34 F 59
13 117 Ashley Catucci 0:26:36 8:35 F 7
14 191 Kaitlyn Shaw 0:26:37 8:35 F 12
15 102 Ka'leese Alexander 0:27:29 8:52 F 8
16 156 Carol Lee 0:27:29 8:52 F 50
17 256 Elena Mesalic 0:27:30 8:52 F 6
18 118 Stacy Catucci 0:27:35 8:54 F 41
19 202 Lana Whelan 0:28:08 9:05 F 42
20 165 Lana Mink 0:28:21 9:09 F 53
21 158 Brittany Lesperance 0:28:49 9:18 F 17
22 160 Renee Lore 0:29:16 9:26 F 37
23 175 Julie Peters 0:29:20 9:28 F 41
24 192 Heidi Shelstad 0:29:40 9:34 F 30
25 252 Cassie Desecki 0:29:50 9:37 F 27
26 125 Isabelle Cottingham 0:30:12 9:45 F 9
27 207 Doris Winlock 0:30:47 9:56 F 41
28 137 Lindsey Enriquez 0:30:59 10:00 F 29
29 188 Mary Shaw 0:30:59 10:00 F 40
30 196 Candice Talkington 0:31:02 10:01 F 38
31 253 Tammie Cannady 0:31:04 10:01 F 45
32 169 Roxanne Nalbone 0:31:13 10:04 F 32
33 251 Jaime Weller-Lafavor 0:31:13 10:04 F 33
34 110 Christine Biederer 0:31:36 10:12 F 35
35 138 Alex Eppert 0:32:01 10:20 F 24
36 180 Victoria Ray 0:32:10 10:23 F 42
37 201 Rebecca Wheeler 0:32:11 10:23 F 45
38 146 Kelly Hayes 0:32:20 10:26 F 32
39 115 Tina Cartwright 0:32:57 10:38 F 41
40 120 Melissa Clary 0:33:05 10:40 F 30
41 128 Monica Curry 0:33:06 10:41 F 32
42 162 Teresa Lowder 0:33:11 10:42 F 36
43 166 Elizabeth Moore- Barton 0:33:11 10:42 F 45
44 144 Ulla Graham 0:33:22 10:46 F 40
45 167 Brittaney Myrda 0:33:43 10:53 F 15
46 123 Amy Clatterbuck 0:34:11 11:02 F 36
47 129 Elisabeth Daniels 0:34:18 11:04 F 42
48 127 Darby Cox 0:34:31 11:08 F 13
49 254 Heather Garbez 0:34:37 11:10 F 35
50 113 Jill Campbell 0:34:38 11:10 F 36
51 198 Elizabeth VanDeusen 0:34:43 11:12 F 31
52 130 Celia David 0:34:50 11:14 F 33
53 145 Lolini Hamilton 0:34:57 11:16 F 35
54 126 Martha Cottingham 0:35:00 11:17 F 43
55 124 Gabriella Cote 0:36:01 11:37 F 44
56 205 Zorana Williams-Fennell 0:36:05 11:38 F 44
57 181 Susan Rogers 0:37:05 11:58 F 35
58 189 Kristin Shaw 0:37:05 11:58 F 10
59 112 Lois Cadwallader 0:37:55 12:14 F 58
60 171 Phyllis Palmer 0:37:56 12:14 F 55
61 152 Brett Kronenberger 0:38:28 12:25 F 46
62 179 Melissa Rasnake 0:39:15 12:40 F 45
63 132 Stephanie Decker 0:39:16 12:40 F 46
64 187 Melissa Sharp 0:39:19 12:41 F 40
65 141 Hailey Gorelow 0:39:22 12:42 F 7
66 163 Erin Matthew 0:39:22 12:42 F 31
67 174 Brooke Peters 0:39:26 12:43 F 8
68 164 Connie McKenzie 0:39:36 12:46 F 38
69 183 Sarah Rucker 0:39:49 12:51 F 29
70 177 Barbara Proctor 0:40:04 12:55 F 45
71 142 Michelle Gorelow 0:40:50 13:10 F 40
72 260 Joan McKerrow 0:41:12 13:17 F 64
73 197 Amber Tsang 0:41:29 13:23 F 36
74 173 Lorri Payton 0:41:30 13:23 F 42
75 185 Julie Ryan 0:41:37 13:25 F 53
76 147 Crystal Hostetler 0:41:55 13:31 F 15
77 161 Katie Lovell 0:42:00 13:33 F 33
78 178 Sara Rasnake 0:42:35 13:44 F 9
79 259 Kay Baxter 0:42:52 13:50 F 62
80 106 Ainsley Alyssa 0:43:27 14:01 F 7
81 184 Alexandra Rudnitsky 0:43:27 14:01 F 6
82 182 Tamar Rubin 0:43:38 14:05 F 38
83 186 Allison Sanchez 0:45:59 14:50 F 33
84 153 Emma Lane 0:46:23 14:58 F 9
85 154 Dolli Lane 0:46:24 14:58 F 41
86 159 Renee Libutti 0:48:38 15:41 F 43

Male Age Groups

Age Group Race Results - Male 8 and under
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Gender Age
1 143 Luke Graham 0:33:22 10:46 M 8
2 139 Aidan Fellows 0:35:02 11:18 M 6

 

Age Group Race Results - Male 20-29
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Gender Age
1 131 Justin Davies 0:23:55 7:43 M 26
2 258 Marc Johansen 0:27:51 8:59 M 28

 

Age Group Race Results - Male 30-39
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Gender Age
1 261 Adam Pion 0:21:33 6:57 M 39
2 193 Patrick Sullivan 0:23:49 7:41 M 30
3 149 Patrick  Kasenenko 0:24:34 7:55 M 37
4 122 Shane Clatterbuck 0:25:20 8:10 M 31
5 109 Brian Biederer 0:26:54 8:41 M 38
6 176 Derrick Phyfiher 0:28:01 9:02 M 32
7 170 Brian Ostopuck 0:30:22 9:48 M 31
8 119 Andrew Claremont 0:32:25 10:27 M 33

 

Age Group Race Results - Male 40-49
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Gender Age
1 195 Stuart Swineford 0:17:47 5:44 M 42
2 206 Lance Winlock 0:22:21 7:13 M 43
3 140 Leroy Fellows 0:22:46 7:21 M 41
4 203 Bob Whelan 0:23:16 7:30 M 44
5 111 Andy Blanchard 0:24:23 7:52 M 40
6 105 Michael Arrasate 0:24:55 8:02 M 41
7 257 AJ Mesalic 0:27:30 8:52 M 40
8 107 James Balfour 0:28:40 9:15 M 45
9 150 Jon Kenoyer 0:29:16 9:26 M 40
10 114 George Cartwright 0:33:12 10:43 M 43
11 190 Richard Shaw 0:34:55 11:16 M 46

 

Age Group Race Results - Male 50-59
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Gender Age
1 133 Tom Doering 0:18:25 5:56 M 51
2 255 Steve Sill 0:28:04 9:03 M 53

Female Age Groups

Age Group Race Results - Female 8 and under
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Gender Age
1 117 Ashley Catucci 0:26:36 8:35 F 7
2 102 Ka'leese Alexander 0:27:29 8:52 F 8
3 256 Elena Mesalic 0:27:30 8:52 F 6
4 141 Hailey Gorelow 0:39:22 12:42 F 7
5 174 Brooke Peters 0:39:26 12:43 F 8
6 106 Ainsley Alyssa 0:43:27 14:01 F 7
7 184 Alexandra Rudnitsky 0:43:27 14:01 F 6

 

Age Group Race Results - Female 9-13
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Gender Age
1 103 Valerie Arrasate 0:25:51 8:20 F 13
2 136 Eileen Enriquez 0:26:14 8:28 F 12
3 191 Kaitlyn Shaw 0:26:37 8:35 F 12
4 125 Isabelle Cottingham 0:30:12 9:45 F 9
5 127 Darby Cox 0:34:31 11:08 F 13
6 189 Kristin Shaw 0:37:05 11:58 F 10
7 178 Sara Rasnake 0:42:35 13:44 F 9
8 153 Emma Lane 0:46:23 14:58 F 9

 

Age Group Race Results - Female 14-19
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Gender Age
1 158 Brittany Lesperance 0:28:49 9:18 F 17
2 167 Brittaney Myrda 0:33:43 10:53 F 15
3 147 Crystal Hostetler 0:41:55 13:31 F 15

 

Age Group Race Results - Female 20-29
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Gender Age
1 135 Christi Emery 0:24:47 8:00 F 28
2 252 Cassie Desecki 0:29:50 9:37 F 27
3 137 Lindsey Enriquez 0:30:59 10:00 F 29
4 138 Alex Eppert 0:32:01 10:20 F 24
5 183 Sarah Rucker 0:39:49 12:51 F 29

 

Age Group Race Results - Female 30-39
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Gender Age
1 157 Alison Leifert 0:22:32 7:16 F 31
2 134 Heidi Dove 0:24:18 7:50 F 37
3 155 Raquel Lazo 0:24:48 8:00 F 33
4 104 Kimberly Arrasate 0:25:55 8:22 F 35
5 160 Renee Lore 0:29:16 9:26 F 37
7 192 Heidi Shelstad 0:29:40 9:34 F 30
8 196 Candice Talkington 0:31:02 10:01 F 38
9 169 Roxanne Nalbone 0:31:13 10:04 F 32
10 251 Jaime Weller-Lafavor 0:31:13 10:04 F 33
11 110 Christine Biederer 0:31:36 10:12 F 35
12 146 Kelly Hayes 0:32:20 10:26 F 32
13 120 Melissa Clary 0:33:05 10:40 F 30
14 128 Monica Curry 0:33:06 10:41 F 32
15 162 Teresa Lowder 0:33:11 10:42 F 36
16 123 Amy Clatterbuck 0:34:11 11:02 F 36
17 254 Heather Garbez 0:34:37 11:10 F 35
18 113 Jill Campbell 0:34:38 11:10 F 36
19 198 Elizabeth VanDeusen 0:34:43 11:12 F 31
20 130 Celia David 0:34:50 11:14 F 33
21 145 Lolini Hamilton 0:34:57 11:16 F 35
22 181 Susan Rogers 0:37:05 11:58 F 35
23 163 Erin Matthew 0:39:22 12:42 F 31
24 164 Connie McKenzie 0:39:36 12:46 F 38
25 197 Amber Tsang 0:41:29 13:23 F 36
26 161 Katie Lovell 0:42:00 13:33 F 33
27 182 Tamar Rubin 0:43:38 14:05 F 38
28 186 Allison Sanchez 0:45:59 14:50 F 33

 

Age Group Race Results - Female 40-49
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Gender Age
1 262 Melissa Palmer 0:23:56 7:43 F 47
2 151 Ann Kling 0:26:04 8:25 F 43
3 194 Sandy Sweet 0:26:11 8:27 F 40
4 116 Lori Cashell 0:26:34 8:34 F 49
5 118 Stacy Catucci 0:27:35 8:54 F 41
6 202 Lana Whelan 0:28:08 9:05 F 42
7 175 Julie Peters 0:29:20 9:28 F 41
8 207 Doris Winlock 0:30:47 9:56 F 41
9 188 Mary Shaw 0:30:59 10:00 F 40
10 253 Tammie Cannady 0:31:04 10:01 F 45
11 180 Victoria Ray 0:32:10 10:23 F 42
12 201 Rebecca Wheeler 0:32:11 10:23 F 45
13 115 Tina Cartwright 0:32:57 10:38 F 41
14 166 Elizabeth  Moore- Barton 0:33:11 10:42 F 45
15 144 Ulla Graham 0:33:22 10:46 F 40
16 129 Elisabeth Daniels 0:34:18 11:04 F 42
17 126 Martha Cottingham 0:35:00 11:17 F 43
18 124 Gabriella Cote 0:36:01 11:37 F 44
19 205 Zorana Williams-Fennell 0:36:05 11:38 F 44
20 152 Brett Kronenberger 0:38:28 12:25 F 46
21 179 Melissa Rasnake 0:39:15 12:40 F 45
22 132 Stephanie Decker 0:39:16 12:40 F 46
23 187 Melissa Sharp 0:39:19 12:41 F 40
24 177 Barbara Proctor 0:40:04 12:55 F 45
25 142 Michelle Gorelow 0:40:50 13:10 F 40
26 173 Lorri Payton 0:41:30 13:23 F 42
27 154 Dolli Lane 0:46:24 14:58 F 41
28 159 Renee Libutti 0:48:38 15:41 F 43

 

Age Group Race Results - Female 50-59
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Gender Age
1 199 Ann Wayrynen 0:26:34 8:34 F 59
2 156 Carol Lee 0:27:29 8:52 F 50
3 165 Lana Mink 0:28:21 9:09 F 53
4 112 Lois Cadwallader 0:37:55 12:14 F 58
5 171 Phyllis Palmer 0:37:56 12:14 F 55
6 185 Julie Ryan 0:41:37 13:25 F 53

 

Age Group Race Results - Female 60+
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Gender Age
1 260 Joan McKerrow 0:41:12 13:17 F 64
2 259 Kay Baxter 0:42:52 13:50 F 62

 

Last Modified: 1/31/2013 12:43 PM


E News  Calendar  Cart

Subscribe To Our eNewsletter!





Girl Scouts of Southern Nevada, 2941 Harris Avenue, Las Vegas, Nevada 89101 • Ph 702-385-3677 • Toll Free 800-762-6032 • Fax 702-385-9278
© 2000-2010 GSUSA. All rights reserved. The GIRL SCOUTS name, mark, and all associated trademarks and logotypes, including the trefoil design, are owned by GSUSA.